Some of our outstanding performers

More Coming Soon

More Coming Soon

Will it be You?

Alexa Tan

Alexa Tan

SAIT College

Calgary AB

2016/2017

Riley Baquie

Riley Baquie

Red Deer College AB

Red Deer

2016 / 2017

Isaac Amsing

Isaac Amsing

St. Mary University

Calgary Alberta

2016/2017

Macyn Morning Bull

Macyn Morning Bull

SAIT College

Calgary, AB

2016/2017

Julia Cay

Julia Cay

SAIT College

Calgary, AB

2016/2017

Holt Tomie

Holt Tomie

U15 Boys 2016

Alberta Provincial Team

2016

Brandon Muntu

Brandon Muntu

U15 Boys 2016

Alberta Provincial Team

2016

Alonzo Tan

Alonzo Tan

U15 Boys 2016

Alberta Provincial Team

2016

Keitlyn Williams

Keitlyn Williams

Red Deer College

Red Deer, Alberta

2015/2016

Laura Costello

Laura Costello

University of Calgary

Calgary, AB

2015/2016

Sylvan Lombo

Sylvan Lombo

Briercrest College

Caronport Saskatchewan

2015/2016

Dyson Surmik

Dyson Surmik

Ambrose University

Calgary Alberta

2015/2016

Malaya Bruno

Malaya Bruno

University Of Lethbridge

Lethbridge Alberta

2015/2016

Erin Mcintosh

Erin Mcintosh

University Of Calgary

Calgary Alberta

2015/2016

Lauren Bailey

Lauren Bailey

Red Deer College

Red Deer, AB

2015/2016

Martina Allen

Martina Allen

SAIT College

Calgary, AB

2014/2015

Alicia Tan

Alicia Tan

SAIT College

Calgary Alberta

2014/205

Jo Michel

Jo Michel

Olds College

Olds Alberta

2014/2015

Kaitlyn Bracko

Kaitlyn Bracko

Red Deer College

Red Deer, AB

2013/2014

Carly McHarg

Carly McHarg

Alberta Provincial Team

U15 Girls

2013

Vanessa Lim

Vanessa Lim

Alberta Provincial Team

U17 Girls

2013

Adam Pahl

Adam Pahl

Alberta Provincial Team

U14 Boys

2013

Janna Kwan

Janna Kwan

Alberta Provincial Team

U15 Girls

2013

Carlos Marin

Carlos Marin

Alberta Provincial Team

U14 Boys

2013

Alicia Tan

Alicia Tan

Mount Royal University

Calgary Alberta

2013/2014

Vanessa Lim

Vanessa Lim

AB Cadet Provincial Team

U16 Girls

2012

Janna Kwan

Janna Kwan

Alberta Provincial Team

U15 Girls

2012

Claire Feasby

Claire Feasby

Calgary Zone Prov. Team

U15 Girls

2012

Teagan Ponto

Teagan Ponto

Red Deer College

Red Deer, AB

2012/2013

Laura Costello

Laura Costello

U15 Girls

Alberta Provincial Team

2012

Leah Loeppky

Leah Loeppky

Olds College

Olds, AB

2011/2012

Nikko Marasigan

Nikko Marasigan

St. Mary University

Calgary, AB

2011/2012

Sara Astorga

Sara Astorga

Red Deer College

Red Deer, AB

2011/2012

Kassie Colonna

Kassie Colonna

University Of Lethbridge

Lethbridge, AB

2011/2012

Zorica Djordjevic

Zorica Djordjevic

Olds College

Olds, AB

2011/2012

Tia Sadler

Tia Sadler

University Of Northern BC

Prince George, BC

2011/2012

Trevor Costello

Trevor Costello

Alberta Provincial Team

U15 Boys

2010

Malaya Bruno

Malaya Bruno

Alberta Provincial Team

U15 Girls

2010

Chelsea Dyck

Chelsea Dyck

Kings University College

Edmonton, AB

2010/2011

Kristen Docherty

Kristen Docherty

Mount Royal University

Calgary, AB

2010/2011

Stephanie Loubardeas

Stephanie Loubardeas

Mount Royal University

Calgary, AB

2010/2011

Nyawal Bukjok

Nyawal Bukjok

SAIT College

Calgary, AB

2010/2011

Tracy Frimpong

Tracy Frimpong

Olds University College

Olds, AB

2010/2011

Jerri-Lyn Chisholm

Jerri-Lyn Chisholm

Olds College

Olds, AB

2010/2011

Patrick Cay

Patrick Cay

St. Mary University

Calgary, AB

2010/2011

Gabriel Gibbs

Gabriel Gibbs

SAIT College

Calgary, AB

2009/2010

Lindsay Grimbly

Lindsay Grimbly

Augustana University

Camrose, AB

2009/2010

Holly Strom

Holly Strom

Trinity Western University

Langley, BC

2009/2010

Jilliana Knauft

Jilliana Knauft

Lakeland College

Vermillion ⁄ Lloydminster,AB

2008/2009

Contact Us

Mailing Address:

Calgary Storm Basketball

830 59 Ave SE, Calgary, AB T2H 2G5

NUMBERS:

Phone: 403-837-4766

Fax: 403-569-0609